• Thailand Visa Requirements

    Documents Required
    Photo Specification
    Fees
    Documents Required
    The Documents Required for Thailand Tourist Visa are:

    • Original Passport 
    • Passport should have minimum of 6 months validity 
    • 2 Photos with White Background
    • Covering Letter
    • Application Form
    • Checklist Signed by Applicant
    • Attested Passport Copies (Front Page and Back Page)
    • Return Air Ticket
    • Hotel Vouchers 
    • 6 Months Latest Bank Statement with Minimum Rs.40,000 balance (Attested by Bank Manager)

    Additional Documents:

    If Applicant is Employed:
    • A cover letter from Company and Travel Agency

    If Applicant is visiting friend/family:

    • If you intend to stay with Thai friends/relatives Invitation Letter and ID Proof of Host 
    • If Host is not a Thai Citizen copies of Work Visa, Work Permit and Passport 



    Photo Specification

    Photo Specification

      • Recent passport sized color photo taken within the last 3 months
      • Size 45mm X 35mm
      • White Background 
      • No border/frame
      • Full Face Visible, Front View and Eyes Open 
      • Without headgear (Headgear worn for religious reasons is acceptable)
      • Facial features clearly visible
    Fees

    The Visa Fees for Thailand Tourist Visa costs Rs. 4,000 Per Person


    The processing of the Visa Application will take at least 5 to 7 working days.

    Call Me
Call me for another Country Visa

Customer Testimonials Speak   
more than what we would like to Convey
​I Bet you Agree

(here you go check for yourself)

Google Reviews
Offline Reviews

Travellers to different segments of the World organized via Us 😃 !!