• Philippines Visa Requirements

    Documents Required
    Photo Specification
    Fees
    Documents Required
    The Documents Required for Philippines Tourist Visa are:

    • Application form 
    • Original Passport with minimum of 6 months validity and 2 Blank Pages
    • 2 Recent Passport Size Photos with White Background
    • Covering Letter stating purpose of travel
    • Return Air Tickets
    • Hotel Vouchers
    • Day to Day Itinerary
    • 3 Years Income Tax Returns 
    • Credit Card Copy or Foreign Exchange worth USD 500 minimum
    • 6 months bank statement with seal and signature of Bank Official

    Additional Documents Required:

      If Applicant is working as an employee:
      •  Original Leave letter from employer on company letter head with authorized person sign and stamp (Leave letter should mention the applicant & person signing the letter Name & designation) 
      • 3 Months Salary Slip with company seal
       
     If Applicant is Self-Employed:
      • If the applicant has his own business/partner/proprietor/director, please provide incorporation certificate/memorandum of association/partnership registration and partnership deed/proprietorship proof and applicant’s name should be mentioned.

       If Applicant is Student:
        • Original leave letter from the School /University.
        • Copy of valid ID card of School/University.
        If Applicant is Retired:
        • Retirement proof
        • Income proof (if any: pension slips, rent from property etc.) 

        *Minumum of Rs. 1,00,000 account balance should be maintained by Applicant



    Photo Specification

    PHOTO SPECIFICATION:

    • Recent passport sized color photo taken within the last 3 months
    • Size 35mm X 45m
    • 60% - 80% face close up 
    • White Background 
    • Matt or Semi - Matt finish
    • The Photograph pasted on the application has to be cross signed by the applicant 
    Fees

    The Visa Fees for a 2 month Single Entry Philippines Tourist Visa is 5,500 per person


    The processing of visa applications will take at least 10 to 15 working days from the date of receipt of complete applications at the visa application center.

    Call Me
Call me for another Country Visa

Customer Testimonials Speak   
more than what we would like to Convey
​I Bet you Agree

(here you go check for yourself)

Google Reviews
Offline Reviews

Travellers to different segments of the World organized via Us 😃 !!