• Sri Lanka Visa Requirements

    Documents Required
    Fees
    Documents Required
    The Documents Required for Sri Lanka Tourist Visa are:

    • Scanned and clear passport copies - Front Page and Back Page
    • Passport should have minimum of 6 months validity 
    • Confirmed Travel Details (Travel Period, Hotel Stay)
    • Confirmed Return Air Ticket Details
    • Single entry visa valid up to 30 days (Can be extended up to 6 months)


    Fees

    The Visa Fee for a Sri Lanka Tourist Visa costs Rs.2,000 per person.


    The processing of the visa application will take at least 1-2 working days. 

    Call Me
Call me for another Country Visa

Customer Testimonials Speak   
more than what we would like to Convey
​I Bet you Agree

(here you go check for yourself)

Google Reviews
Offline Reviews

Travellers to different segments of the World organized via Us 😃 !!